No content available
ANC Workshop: James Owers and Iain Murray, Chair: Peggy Series |
---|
James Owers and Iain Murray |
Tue 23 Jul 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: David Sterratt, Chair: Simao Eduardo |
---|
David Sterratt |
Tue 16 Jul 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Elliot Crowley, Chair: Oksana Sorokina |
---|
Elliot Crowley |
Tue 09 Jul 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Borislav Ikonomov and Guido Sanguinetti, Chair: Sam Rupprechter |
---|
Borislav Ikonomov and Guido Sanguinetti |
Tue 02 Jul 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Ian Simpson and Conor Durkan, Chair: Michalis Michaelides |
---|
Ian Simpson and Conor Durkan |
Tue 18 Jun 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
CISA Seminar - 17 June 2019 - Christoph Benzmüller (University of Luxembourg) |
---|
Christoph Benzmüller (University of Luxembourg) |
Mon 17 Jun 2019, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Beren Millidge and Rico Sennrich, Chair: Grant Robertson |
---|
Beren Millidge and Rico Sennrich |
Tue 11 Jun 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Douglas Armstrong, Chair: Lukasz Romaszko |
---|
Douglas Armstrong |
Tue 04 Jun 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Christopher Yau |
---|
Christopher Yau |
Tue 28 May 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Bob Sturm |
---|
Bob Strum |
Tue 21 May 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
CISA Seminar 20 May 2019 - Dr Florian Kammueller |
---|
Dr Florian Kammueller |
Mon 20 May 2019, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Alessandro Abate (U. Oxford CS) |
---|
Alessandro Abate |
Thu 16 May 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Alex Bird and Oksana Sorokina, Chair: Alba Crespi Boixander |
---|
Alex Bird and Oksana Sorokina |
Tue 14 May 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
CISA Seminar - 13 May 2019 - Prof. Oscar Corcho (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid) |
---|
Prof. Oscar Corcho (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid) |
Mon 13 May 2019, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Sarah Wade, Host: Arno Onken |
---|
Sarah Wade |
Tue 07 May 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Kai Xu and Asa Cooper Stickland, Chair: Frank Karvelis |
---|
Kai Xu and Asa Cooper Stickland |
Tue 30 Apr 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
CISA Seminar - 29 April 2019 - Prof. Tim Drysdale (The School of Engineering) |
---|
Prof. Tim Drysdale (The School of Engineering) |
Mon 29 Apr 2019, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: James Barrett (UCL) |
---|
James Barrett |
Tue 23 Apr 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Jonathan Schwarz |
---|
Jonathan Schwarz |
Tue 09 Apr 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Irene Vlassi Pandi and Andrew Papanastasiou, Chair: Oliver Fincham |
---|
Irene Vlassi Pandi and Andrew Papanastasiou |
Tue 02 Apr 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Tim Cannings |
---|
Tim Cannings |
Tue 26 Mar 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Taha Ceritli and Amos Storkey, Chair: Iain Murray |
---|
Taha Ceritli and Amos Storkey |
Tue 19 Mar 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Cole Hurwitz, Chair: Arno Onken |
---|
Cole Hurwitz |
Tue 12 Mar 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Richard Shillcock and Matthias Hennig, Chair: Nigel Goddard |
---|
Richard Shillcock and Matthias Hennig |
Tue 05 Mar 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Ben Rhodes and Steven Kleinegesse, Chair: Lazar Valkov |
---|
Ben Rhodes and Steven Kleinegesse |
Tue 19 Feb 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
CISA Seminar - 18 February 2019 - Joe Corneli |
---|
Joe Corneli |
Mon 18 Feb 2019, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Simao Eduardo and Chris Williams, Chair: David Sterratt |
---|
Simao Eduardo and Chris Williams |
Tue 12 Feb 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Ryan Davies, Chair: James Owers |
---|
Ryan Davies |
Tue 05 Feb 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Frank Karvelis, Chair: Ryan Davies |
---|
Oliver Fincham and Frank Karvelis |
Tue 29 Jan 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Wannisa Matcha, Chair: Rico Sennrich |
---|
Wannisa Matcha |
Tue 22 Jan 2019, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Sam Rupprechter, Chair: Alex Bird |
---|
James Owers and Sam Rupprechter |
Tue 11 Dec 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
IPAB Workshop - Can Pu, Joao Posa de Moura |
---|
NO SPEAKER AVAILABLE FOR THIS TALK |
Thu 06 Dec 2018, 12:45 - 14:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Massimiliano Patacchiola, Chair: Ian Simpson |
---|
Elliot Crowley |
Tue 04 Dec 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
CISA Seminars - Chris Reed (University of Dundee) |
---|
Chris Reed (University of Dundee) |
Mon 03 Dec 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Lazar Valkov and Arturs Bekasovs, Chair: Kai Xu |
---|
Lazar Valkov and Arturs Bekasovs |
Tue 27 Nov 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
CISA Seminars - Alex Milowski (Orange Silicon Valley) |
---|
Alex Milowski (Orange Silicon Valley) |
Mon 26 Nov 2018, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Jun Bao and Arno Onken, Chair, Michael Gutmann |
---|
Jun Bao and Arno Onken |
Tue 20 Nov 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
IPAB Seminar - Michael Rovatsos |
---|
Michael Rovatsos (mrovatso) |
Thu 15 Nov 2018, 12:45 - 14:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Alba Crespi Boixander and Colin Mclean, Chair: tbc |
---|
Alba Crespi Boixander and Colin Mclean |
Tue 13 Nov 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Colin Mclean, Chair: Guido Sanguinetti |
---|
Colin Mclean |
Tue 06 Nov 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Alan Bundy |
---|
Alan Bundy |
Mon 05 Nov 2018, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Andreas Kapourani and Joseph Cronin, Chair: Cole Hurwitz |
---|
Andreas Kapourani and Joseph Cronin |
Tue 30 Oct 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Francisco J. Quesada |
---|
Francisco J. Quesada |
Mon 29 Oct 2018, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Conor Durkan and Stanislaw Jastrzebski, Chair: Amos Storkey |
---|
Conor Durkan and Stanislaw Jastrzebski |
Tue 23 Oct 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
(Cancelled) ANC Workshop: David Sterratt, Chair: Taha Ceritli |
---|
David Sterratt |
Tue 16 Oct 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Grant Robertson, Chair: Matthias Hennig |
---|
Grant Robertson |
Tue 09 Oct 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
(Cancelled) ANC Workshop: Emily Scher and Lukasz Romaszko, Chair: Beren Millidge |
---|
Emily Scher and Lukasz Romaszko |
Tue 02 Oct 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Kobi Gal |
---|
Kobi Gal |
Mon 01 Oct 2018, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Mihaela van Der Schaar |
---|
Mihaela van Der Schaar |
Wed 26 Sep 2018, 16:00 - 17:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
LFCS seminar: Guillem Perarnau: Rapid mixing of Glauber dynamics for graph colorings |
---|
Guillem Perarnau |
Tue 25 Sep 2018, 16:00 - 17:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
LFCS seminar: Mourad Ouzzani: The Data Civilizer – Easing the Pain of Data Preparation |
---|
Mourad Ouzzani |
Tue 18 Sep 2018, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Brendan Juba (Washington University in St. Louis) |
---|
Brendan Juba |
Mon 17 Sep 2018, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
LFCS seminar: Juan Sequeda: Integrating Semantic Web in the Real World: A journey between two cities |
---|
Juan Sequeda |
Tue 04 Sep 2018, 14:30 - 15:30 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Szabolcs Káli, Host: Matthias Hennig |
---|
Szabolcs Káli |
Tue 08 May 2018, 11:30 - 12:30 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Cole Hurwitz and Beren Millidge, Chair: Jun Bao |
---|
Cole Hurwitz and Beren Millidge |
Tue 24 Apr 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Michael Rule, Chair: Simão Eduardo |
---|
Michael Rule |
Tue 10 Apr 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Lukasz Romaszko, Chair: George Papamakarios |
---|
Lukasz Romaszko |
Tue 03 Apr 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ICSA Colloquium - Dr. Toni Collis |
---|
Dr. Toni Collis |
Thu 29 Mar 2018, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
IPAB Workshop - Thursday 29th March |
---|
Yordan Hristov |
Thu 29 Mar 2018, 12:45 - 14:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Michaelis Michaelides and Matthias Hennig, Chair: Wannisa Matcha |
---|
Michaelis Michaelides and Matthias Hennig |
Tue 27 Mar 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Haruo Hosoya, Chair: Michael Gutmann |
---|
Haruo Hosoya |
Tue 20 Mar 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: tbc, Chair: Frank Karvelis |
---|
To be confirmed |
Sat 17 Mar 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Iain Murray and Sam Heron, Chair: Grant Robertson |
---|
Iain Murray and Sam Heron |
Tue 13 Mar 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Ian Simpson, Chair: Ed Fincham |
---|
Ian Simpson |
Tue 06 Mar 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
IPAB Seminar - Antonio Javier Gallego Sánchez - University of Alicante |
---|
Antonio Javier Gallego Sánchez - University of Alicante |
Thu 01 Mar 2018, 12:45 - 14:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Nigel Goddard and tbc, Chair: Martin Pullinger |
---|
Nigel Goddard and tbc |
Tue 27 Feb 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
IPAB Workshop - Thursday 22nd Februrary |
---|
Evripidis Gkanias, Daniel Angelov and Raluca Scona |
Thu 22 Feb 2018, 12:45 - 14:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Charlie Nash, Chair: Heru Praptono |
---|
Charlie Nash and Peggy Series |
Tue 20 Feb 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: James Owers and Douglas Armstrong, Chair: Charlie Nash |
---|
James Owers and Douglas Armstrong |
Tue 06 Feb 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Borislav Ikonomov and Chris Williams, Chair: tbc |
---|
Borislav Ikonomov and Chris Williams |
Tue 30 Jan 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Martino Sorbaro Sindaci, Chair: Alba Crespi |
---|
Martino Sorbaro Sindaci |
Tue 23 Jan 2018, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
IPAB Workshop - Thursday 11st January - Jan Stanciewicz and Chuanyu Yang |
---|
Jan Stanciewicz and Chuanyu Yang |
Thu 11 Jan 2018, 12:45 - 13:45 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: speakers tbc, Chair: Dimitrios Milios |
---|
speakers tbc |
Tue 12 Dec 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ICSA Colloquium - Daniel Jimenez (Texas A&M) |
---|
Daniel Jimenez (Texas A&M) |
Mon 11 Dec 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Grant Robertson and Richard Shillcock, Chair: Lynda Webb |
---|
Grant Robertson and Richard Shillcock |
Tue 05 Dec 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ICSA Colloquium - Zheng (Eddy) Zhang - Assistant Professor Department of Computer Science at Rutgers University |
---|
Zheng (Eddy) Zhang |
Mon 04 Dec 2017, 15:00 - 16:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: David Sterratt, Chair: James Owers |
---|
Speakers tbc |
Tue 28 Nov 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: George Papamakarios and David Sterratt, Chair: Aleksej Stolicyn |
---|
George Papamakarios and David Sterrat |
Tue 21 Nov 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Mark van Rossum and Michael Gutmann, Chair: David Sterrat |
---|
Mark van Rossum and tbc |
Tue 14 Nov 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
IPAB Workshop - 09/11/2017 |
---|
Sethu Vijayakumar |
Thu 09 Nov 2017, 12:45 - 13:45 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ICSA Colloquium Talk |
---|
Dr. Mahdi Jelodari (University of Manchester) |
Tue 07 Nov 2017, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Ryan Davies and Sam Rupprechter, Chair: Michael Rule |
---|
Ryan Davies and Sam Rupprechter |
Tue 07 Nov 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Jun Bao and Alba Crespi, Chair: Amos Storkey |
---|
Jun Bao and Alba Crespi |
Tue 24 Oct 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Alex Shestopaloff (Maths), Host: Chris Williams |
---|
Alex Shestopaloff |
Tue 17 Oct 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Wanissa Matcha and Amos Storkey, Chair: Douglas Armstrong |
---|
Wanissa Matcha and Amos Storkey |
Tue 10 Oct 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Ed Fincham and Frank Karvelis, Chair: Borislav Ikonomov |
---|
Ed Fincham and Frank Karvelis |
Tue 03 Oct 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Srinjoy Mitra (Engineering, UoE), Host: Matthias Hennig |
---|
Srinjoy Mitra |
Tue 26 Sep 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
IPAB Seminar 14/09/2017 |
---|
Prof. Ko Sakai - University of Tsukuba |
Thu 14 Sep 2017, 12:45 - 13:45 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
CANCELLED!! ICSA Colloquium Talk - Prof. Yungang Bao (ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences) - Labeled Computer Architecture: A New Perspective on Software Defined Computer Architecture |
---|
Prof. Yungang Bao (ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences) |
Thu 14 Sep 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
IPAB Seminar 13/09/2017 |
---|
Prof. Tinne Tuytelaars |
Wed 13 Sep 2017, 16:30 - 17:30 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
IPAB Workshop - 07/09/2017 |
---|
Svetlin Penkov and Can Pu |
Thu 07 Sep 2017, 12:45 - 13:45 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: David Schnoerr, Chair: Edward Wallace |
---|
David Schnoerr |
Tue 04 Jul 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Giulio Caravagna, Chair: Lynda Webb |
---|
Giulio Caravagna |
Tue 27 Jun 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Nikolaos Nikolaou, University of Manchester, Host: Iain Murray |
---|
Nikolaos Nikolaou |
Wed 21 Jun 2017, 10:00 - 11:30 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Matthias Hennig and Michalis Michaelides, Chair: Douglas Armstrong |
---|
Matthias Hennig and Michalis Michaelides |
Tue 20 Jun 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Alina Selega, Chair: Gavin Gray |
---|
Alina Selega |
Tue 13 Jun 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Dimitrios Milios, Chair: Dragan Gasevic |
---|
Dimitrios Milios |
Tue 06 Jun 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Peggy Series, Chair: David Sterratt |
---|
Peggy Series |
Tue 30 May 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Catalina Vallejos. Host: Guido Sanguinetti |
---|
Catalina Vallejos |
Tue 23 May 2017, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Dennis Prangle, Host: Iain Murray |
---|
Dennis Prangle |
Tue 23 May 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Chris Williams, Chair: Tom Mayo |
---|
Chris Williams |
Tue 16 May 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
An Overview of Recent and Ongoing Computer Vision Projects Bob Fisher |
---|
Bob Fisher (rbf) |
Thu 11 May 2017, 12:45 - 13:45 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Melanie Stefan, Host: David Sterratt |
---|
Melanie Stefan |
Tue 11 Apr 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Pol Moreno Comellas and Aleksej Stolicyn, Chair: Charlie Nash |
---|
Pol Moreno Comellas and Aleksej Stolicyn |
Tue 04 Apr 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Familiarity-based navigation: getting home without knowing where you are |
---|
Andrew Philippides |
Thu 30 Mar 2017, 12:45 - 13:45 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Lukasz Romaszko and Nathalie Dupuy, Chair: Yuanhua Huang |
---|
Lukasz Romaszko and Nathalie Dupuy |
Tue 28 Mar 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Plane labelling trinocular stereo matching with baseline recovery/A chaotic operant learning model inspired by the insect mushroom body |
---|
Luis Horna Carranza and Tianqi Wei |
Thu 23 Mar 2017, 12:45 - 13:45 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Aapo Hyvarinen, Chair: Chris Williams |
---|
Aapo Hyvarinen |
Tue 21 Mar 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Ian Simpson and Andreas Kapourani, Chair: Richard Shillcock |
---|
Ian Simpson and Andreas Kapourani |
Tue 14 Mar 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
HabiTracks: Unconstrained Monocular Tracking of Animals in Their Natural Environments / Semantic Modelling of Natural Scenes for Outdoor Robot Navigation |
---|
Benjamin Risse and Radim Tylecek |
Thu 09 Mar 2017, 12:45 - 13:45 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Dragan Gasevic, Chair: Jennifer Sanger |
---|
Dragan Gasevic, Chair: Jennifer Sanger |
Tue 07 Mar 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Yuanhua Huang, Chair, Nigel Goddard |
---|
ANC Workshop: Peggy Series and Sam Heron |
Tue 28 Feb 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Ali Eslami, Chair: Chris Williams |
---|
Ali Eslami |
Tue 21 Feb 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
f-GAN: Training Generative Neural Samplers using Variational Divergence Minimization |
---|
Ryota Tomioka |
Thu 16 Feb 2017, 12:45 - 13:45 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Maciej Pajak and James Wilson, Chair: Mark van Rossum |
---|
Maciej Pajak and James Wilson |
Tue 14 Feb 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Grant Robertson and Richard Shillock, Chair: Matthias Hennig |
---|
Grant Robertson and Richard Shillock |
Tue 07 Feb 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: George Papamakarios and Matthew Graham, Chair: Pol Moreno Comellas |
---|
George Papamakarios and Iain Murray |
Tue 31 Jan 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Udo Ernst from Bremen |
---|
Udo Ernst |
Tue 24 Jan 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Prof Gaute Einevoll (Norway), Chair: David Willshaw |
---|
Prof Gaute Einevoll |
Fri 20 Jan 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: James Raymond and David Sterratt, Chair: Alba Crespi |
---|
James Raymond and David Sterratt |
Tue 17 Jan 2017, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC/DTC Seminar: Michael Fauth, Goettingen |
---|
Michael Fauth |
Wed 11 Jan 2017, 14:00 - 15:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Tom Mayo and Douglas Armstrong, Chair: David Wood |
---|
Tom Mayo and Douglas Armstrong |
Tue 13 Dec 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Gediminas Luksys |
---|
Gediminas Luksys |
Tue 06 Dec 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Charlie Nash and Mark van Rossum: Chair, Lukasz Romaszko |
---|
Charlie Nash and Mark van Rossum |
Tue 29 Nov 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Aleksej Stolicyn and Michalis Michaelides, Chair: Nigel Goddard |
---|
Aleksej Stolicyn and Michalis Michaelides |
Tue 22 Nov 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Alba Crespi, Chair: Dragan Gasevic |
---|
Sam Heron and Alba Crespi |
Tue 15 Nov 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Jennifer Sanger and Charles Sutton, Chair: James Raymond |
---|
Joseph Cronin and Amos Storkey |
Tue 08 Nov 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Elliot Crowley and Joseph Cronin , Chair: Aleksej Stolicyn |
---|
Elliot Crowley and Joseph Cronin |
Tue 01 Nov 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Hemant Tyagi (ETH Zürich) and Armin Eftekhari, Chair: Chris Williams |
---|
Hemant Tyagi and Armin Eftekhari |
Tue 25 Oct 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Prof Jukka Corander (Univeristy of Helsinki / Oslo) |
---|
Prof Jukka Corander |
Thu 20 Oct 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Katharina Heil and Gavin Gray, Chair: James Wilson |
---|
Katharina Heil and Gavin Gray |
Tue 18 Oct 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Ke Yuan (Glasgow), Chair: Guido Sanguinetti |
---|
Ke Yuan (Glasgow) |
Tue 11 Oct 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Gabriele Schweikert and Michael Gutmann, Chair:Heru Praptono |
---|
Gabriele Schweikert and Michael Gutmann |
Tue 04 Oct 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Seminar: Wayne Hayes (University of California, Irvine), Chair: Ian Simpson |
---|
Wayne Hayes |
Tue 27 Sep 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop: Jun Bao and Richard Shillcock, Chair: Martino Sorbaro Sindaci |
---|
Jun Bao and Richard Shillcock |
Tue 20 Sep 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC/CDT Seminar: James Frew (UCSB) |
---|
James Frew (UCSB) |
Tue 07 Jun 2016, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
LFCS seminar: Mark de Berg: Fine-grained complexity analysis of two classic TSP variants |
---|
Mark de Berg |
Tue 08 Mar 2016, 16:00 - 17:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Ross Duncan: Interacting Frobenius Algebras are Hopf but Quantum Theory is not Petri-nets |
---|
Ross Duncan |
Tue 02 Feb 2016, 16:00 - 17:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC TALK/SEMINAR SERIES Douglas Armstrong/David Wood |
---|
David Wood and Douglas Armstrong |
Tue 15 Sep 2015, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Telecoms data analysis for disaster response and humanitarian planning |
---|
Dr John Quinn, UN Global Pulse Kampala, Uganda |
Tue 11 Aug 2015, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
ANC Workshop 2 talks "Dynamics, geometry and randomness: sampling from Boltzmann machine relaxations" M Graham & "Stochastic Parallel Block Coordinate Descent for Separable Saddle Point Problems" Z Zhu |
---|
Matt Graham/Zhanxing Zhu Chair: Charles Sutton |
Tue 16 Jun 2015, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Title: MOOCs & Social Learning: Challenges and opportunities (Vitomir Kovanovic) and Title: The Sausage Machine View of the Economy (Nigel Goddard) |
---|
Vitomir Kovanovic |
Tue 02 Jun 2015, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Deep Convolutional Neural Network for human motion Synthesis / Scene synthesis by open space matching |
---|
Taku Komura |
Thu 21 May 2015, 13:00 - 14:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Factors shaping learners' interactions in networked learning context |
---|
Srecko Joksimovic Chair: Jari Fawkes |
Tue 19 May 2015, 11:00 - 11:30 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
A* Sampling |
---|
Chris Maddison, University of Toronto |
Mon 11 May 2015, 11:00 - 12:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |
Memory and cue combination in ants |
---|
Barbara Webb |
Thu 23 Apr 2015, 12:45 - 14:00 |
IF 4.31/4.33 |