Skip to main content
- ANC Workshop: Peggy Series, Chair: David Sterratt (Tue 30 May 2017, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Pol Moreno Comellas and Aleksej Stolicyn, Chair: Charlie Nash (Tue 04 Apr 2017, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Pol Moreno Comellas and Aleksej Stolicyn, Chair: Charlie Nash (Tue 04 Apr 2017, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Richard Shillcock and Matthias Hennig, Chair: Nigel Goddard (Tue 05 Mar 2019, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Richard Shillcock, Chair: Yuanhua Huang (Tue 22 Mar 2016, 11:00, IF Room 4.31/4.33 )
- ANC Workshop: Robert Court and Nathalie Dupuy, Chair: Ian Simpson (Tue 15 Mar 2016, 11:00, IF Room 4.31/4.33 )
- ANC Workshop: Ryan Davies and Sam Rupprechter, Chair: Michael Rule (Tue 07 Nov 2017, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Ryan Davies, Chair: James Owers (Tue 05 Feb 2019, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Alba Crespi, Chair: Dragan Gasevic (Tue 15 Nov 2016, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Alba Crespi, Chair: Dragan Gasevic (Tue 15 Nov 2016, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Alba Crespi, Chair: Dragan Gasevic (Tue 15 Nov 2016, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Yuanhua Huang, Chair, Nigel Goddard (Tue 28 Feb 2017, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron, Chair: Jinli Hu (Tue 23 Feb 2016, 11:00, IF Room 4.31/4.33 )
- ANC Workshop: Sam Rupprechter, Chair: Alex Bird (Tue 11 Dec 2018, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Simao Eduardo and Chris Williams, Chair: David Sterratt (Tue 12 Feb 2019, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: speakers tbc, Chair: Dimitrios Milios (Tue 12 Dec 2017, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Taha Ceritli and Amos Storkey, Chair: Iain Murray (Tue 19 Mar 2019, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: tbc, Chair: Frank Karvelis (Sat 17 Mar 2018, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Tom Mayo and Douglas Armstrong, Chair: David Wood (Tue 13 Dec 2016, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Wanissa Matcha and Amos Storkey, Chair: Douglas Armstrong (Tue 10 Oct 2017, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Wannisa Matcha, Chair: Rico Sennrich (Tue 22 Jan 2019, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC Workshop: Wioletta Kijewska and Tom Mayo Chair: Martino Sorbaro Sindaci (Tue 08 Mar 2016, 11:00, IF Room 4.31/4.33 )
- ANC/CDT Seminar: James Frew (UCSB) (Tue 07 Jun 2016, 11:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- ANC/DTC Seminar: Michael Fauth, Goettingen (Wed 11 Jan 2017, 14:00, IF 4.31/4.33)
- Andreas Moxnes (University of Oslo) (Mon 11 Mar 2019, 11:30, Room 3.10, 31 Buccleuch Place )
- Aniol Llorente-Saguer (Queen Mary University of London) (Wed 24 Apr 2019, 11:30, Room 3.10, 31 Buccleuch Place )
- Anopheles population genomics, association studies, and the male contribution to malaria transmission (Wed 13 Apr 2016, 14:00, Ashworth Laboratories (LT3))
- Ant symbioses: from parasitism to mutualism (Wed 13 Dec 2017, 14:00, Ashworth Laboratories (LT3))
- Antennal ears in flies: Delicate sensors and powerful tools of sensory biology (Fri 15 Apr 2016, 13:00, Hugh Robson Building, Lecture Theatre)
- Antigen processing during cross-presentation by dendritic cells (Thu 17 May 2018, 13:00, Ashworth Laboratories (LT3))