Name: | Gareth Beedham |
---|---|
Affiliation: | The University of Edinburgh |
E-mail: | only provided to users who are logged into UoE seminar site |
Last login: | 2019-09-19 11:59:16 |
Talks given by Gareth Beedham that are known to this site:
NO TALKS FOUND
Talks organised by Gareth Beedham:
This list is based on what was entered into the 'organiser' field in a talk. It may not mean that Gareth Beedham actually organised the talk, they may have been responsible only for entering the talk into the University Seminar Site system.
- ANC Workshop: Wioletta Kijewska and Tom Mayo Chair: Martino Sorbaro Sindaci
- ANC Workshop: Robert Court and Nathalie Dupuy, Chair: Ian Simpson
- ANC Workshop: Richard Shillcock, Chair: Yuanhua Huang
- ANC Workshop: Emilia Wysocka, Chair: Matt Graham
- ANC Workshop: Alina Selega and Peggy Series, Chair: Wioletta Kijewska
- ANC Workshop: Matthias Hennig and Alireza Alemi, Chair: Emilia Wysocka
- ANC Seminar: Chris Sherlock (Lancaster)
- ANC Seminar: Peter Sollich (KCL)
- ANC/CDT Seminar: James Frew (UCSB)
- Cross-CDT Student Workshop in Statistics and Machine Learning
- Cross-CDT Student Workshop in Statistics and Machine Learning (cont...)
- Symposium on Communicating Machine Learning
- Network on Computational Statistics and Machine Learning Workshop
- Network on Computational Statistics and Machine Learning Workshop (cont...)
- ANC Seminar: Gediminas Luksys
- ANC Workshop: Jun Bao and Richard Shillcock, Chair: Martino Sorbaro Sindaci
- ANC Seminar: Wayne Hayes (University of California, Irvine), Chair: Ian Simpson
- ANC Workshop: Gabriele Schweikert and Michael Gutmann, Chair:Heru Praptono
- ANC Seminar: Ke Yuan (Glasgow), Chair: Guido Sanguinetti
- ANC Workshop: Katharina Heil and Gavin Gray, Chair: James Wilson
- ANC Seminar: Hemant Tyagi (ETH Zürich) and Armin Eftekhari, Chair: Chris Williams
- ANC Workshop: Elliot Crowley and Joseph Cronin , Chair: Aleksej Stolicyn
- ANC Workshop: Jennifer Sanger and Charles Sutton, Chair: James Raymond
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Alba Crespi, Chair: Dragan Gasevic
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Alba Crespi, Chair: Dragan Gasevic
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Alba Crespi, Chair: Dragan Gasevic
- ANC Workshop: Aleksej Stolicyn and Michalis Michaelides, Chair: Nigel Goddard
- ANC Workshop: Charlie Nash and Mark van Rossum: Chair, Lukasz Romaszko
- ANC Workshop: Tom Mayo and Douglas Armstrong, Chair: David Wood
- ANC Seminar: Prof Jukka Corander (Univeristy of Helsinki / Oslo)
- ANC Seminar: James A. Bednar, Continuum Analytics (Austin, Texas)
- ANC Seminar: Prof Gaute Einevoll (Norway), Chair: David Willshaw
- ANC/DTC Seminar: Michael Fauth, Goettingen
- ANC Workshop: James Raymond and David Sterratt, Chair: Alba Crespi
- ANC Seminar: Udo Ernst from Bremen
- ANC Workshop: George Papamakarios and Matthew Graham, Chair: Pol Moreno Comellas
- ANC Workshop: Grant Robertson and Richard Shillock, Chair: Matthias Hennig
- ANC Workshop: Maciej Pajak and James Wilson, Chair: Mark van Rossum
- ANC Seminar: Ali Eslami, Chair: Chris Williams
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Yuanhua Huang, Chair, Nigel Goddard
- ANC Workshop: Dragan Gasevic, Chair: Jennifer Sanger
- ANC Workshop: Ian Simpson and Andreas Kapourani, Chair: Richard Shillcock
- ANC Seminar: Aapo Hyvarinen, Chair: Chris Williams
- ANC Workshop: Lukasz Romaszko and Nathalie Dupuy, Chair: Yuanhua Huang
- ANC Workshop: Pol Moreno Comellas and Aleksej Stolicyn, Chair: Charlie Nash
- ANC Seminar: Max Welling (The University of Amsterdam)
- ANC Workshop: Pol Moreno Comellas and Aleksej Stolicyn, Chair: Charlie Nash
- ANC Seminar: Melanie Stefan, Host: David Sterratt
- ANC Workshop: Chris Williams, Chair: Tom Mayo
- ANC Workshop: Peggy Series, Chair: David Sterratt
- ANC Workshop: Dimitrios Milios, Chair: Dragan Gasevic
- ANC Workshop: Matthias Hennig and Michalis Michaelides, Chair: Douglas Armstrong
- ANC Workshop: Giulio Caravagna, Chair: Lynda Webb
- ANC Workshop: David Schnoerr, Chair: Edward Wallace
- ANC Workshop: Michael Rule, Chair: Evan Morgan
- ANC Seminar: Dennis Prangle, Host: Iain Murray
- ANC Seminar: Catalina Vallejos. Host: Guido Sanguinetti
- ANC Workshop: Alina Selega, Chair: Gavin Gray
- ANC Seminar: Nikolaos Nikolaou, University of Manchester, Host: Iain Murray
- ANC Seminar: Srinjoy Mitra (Engineering, UoE), Host: Matthias Hennig
- ANC Workshop: Ed Fincham and Frank Karvelis, Chair: Borislav Ikonomov
- ANC Workshop: Wanissa Matcha and Amos Storkey, Chair: Douglas Armstrong
- ANC Seminar: Alex Shestopaloff (Maths), Host: Chris Williams
- ANC Workshop: Jun Bao and Alba Crespi, Chair: Amos Storkey
- ANC Workshop: Joseph Cronin
- ANC Workshop: Ryan Davies and Sam Rupprechter, Chair: Michael Rule
- ANC Workshop: Mark van Rossum and Michael Gutmann, Chair: David Sterrat
- ANC Workshop: David Sterratt, Chair: James Owers
- ANC Workshop: Grant Robertson and Richard Shillcock, Chair: Lynda Webb
- ANC Workshop: speakers tbc, Chair: Dimitrios Milios
- ANC Workshop: George Papamakarios and David Sterratt, Chair: Aleksej Stolicyn
- ANC Workshop: Martino Sorbaro Sindaci, Chair: Alba Crespi
- ANC Workshop: Borislav Ikonomov and Chris Williams, Chair: tbc
- ANC Workshop: James Owers and Douglas Armstrong, Chair: Charlie Nash
- ANC Workshop: Gavin Gray
- ANC Workshop: Charlie Nash, Chair: Heru Praptono
- ANC Workshop: Nigel Goddard and tbc, Chair: Martin Pullinger
- ANC Workshop: Ian Simpson, Chair: Ed Fincham
- ANC Workshop: Iain Murray and Sam Heron, Chair: Grant Robertson
- ANC Seminar: Haruo Hosoya, Chair: Michael Gutmann
- ANC Workshop: Michaelis Michaelides and Matthias Hennig, Chair: Wannisa Matcha
- ANC Workshop: Lukasz Romaszko, Chair: George Papamakarios
- ANC Workshop: Michael Rule, Chair: Simão Eduardo
- ANC Workshop: tbc, Chair: Frank Karvelis
- ANC Workshop: Cole Hurwitz and Beren Millidge, Chair: Jun Bao
- ANC Seminar: Szabolcs Káli, Host: Matthias Hennig
- ANC Seminar: Peter Richtarik
- ANC Seminar: Mihaela van Der Schaar
- (Cancelled) ANC Workshop: Emily Scher and Lukasz Romaszko, Chair: Beren Millidge
- ANC Workshop: Grant Robertson, Chair: Matthias Hennig
- (Cancelled) ANC Workshop: David Sterratt, Chair: Taha Ceritli
- ANC Workshop: Conor Durkan and Stanislaw Jastrzebski, Chair: Amos Storkey
- ANC Workshop: Andreas Kapourani and Joseph Cronin, Chair: Cole Hurwitz
- ANC Workshop: Colin Mclean, Chair: Guido Sanguinetti
- ANC Workshop: Alba Crespi Boixander and Colin Mclean, Chair: tbc
- ANC Workshop: Jun Bao and Arno Onken, Chair, Michael Gutmann
- ANC Workshop: Lazar Valkov and Arturs Bekasovs, Chair: Kai Xu
- ANC Workshop: Massimiliano Patacchiola, Chair: Ian Simpson
- ANC Workshop: Sam Rupprechter, Chair: Alex Bird
- Brendan Juba (Washington University in St. Louis)
- Kobi Gal
- Francisco J. Quesada
- Alan Bundy
- ANC Workshop: Wannisa Matcha, Chair: Rico Sennrich
- ANC Workshop: Frank Karvelis, Chair: Ryan Davies
- ANC Workshop: Ryan Davies, Chair: James Owers
- ANC Workshop: Simao Eduardo and Chris Williams, Chair: David Sterratt
- ANC Workshop: Richard Shillcock and Matthias Hennig, Chair: Nigel Goddard
- ANC Workshop: Cole Hurwitz, Chair: Arno Onken
- ANC Workshop: Taha Ceritli and Amos Storkey, Chair: Iain Murray
- ANC Workshop: Irene Vlassi Pandi and Andrew Papanastasiou, Chair: Oliver Fincham
- ANC Workshop: Ben Rhodes and Steven Kleinegesse, Chair: Lazar Valkov
- ANC Seminar: Bob Sturm
- ANC Seminar: Sarah Wade, Host: Arno Onken
- ANC Seminar: Christopher Yau
- ANC Seminar: Tim Cannings
- ANC Seminar: James Barrett (UCL)
- ANC Seminar: Jonathan Schwarz
- ANC Workshop: Kai Xu and Asa Cooper Stickland, Chair: Frank Karvelis
- ANC Workshop: Alex Bird and Oksana Sorokina, Chair: Alba Crespi Boixander
- ANC Workshop: Douglas Armstrong, Chair: Lukasz Romaszko
- ANC Workshop: Beren Millidge and Rico Sennrich, Chair: Grant Robertson
- ANC Workshop: Ian Simpson and Conor Durkan, Chair: Michalis Michaelides
- Workshop on Spike Sorting and Reproducibility for Next Generation Electrophysiology
- Fifth Edinburgh Deep Learning Workshop
- ANC Workshop: Borislav Ikonomov and Guido Sanguinetti, Chair: Sam Rupprechter
- ANC Workshop: Elliot Crowley, Chair: Oksana Sorokina
- ANC Workshop: David Sterratt, Chair: Simao Eduardo
- ANC Workshop: James Owers and Iain Murray, Chair: Peggy Series
- ANC Seminar: Alessandro Abate (U. Oxford CS)
Talks created by Gareth Beedham:
- ANC Workshop: Wioletta Kijewska and Tom Mayo Chair: Martino Sorbaro Sindaci
- ANC Workshop: Robert Court and Nathalie Dupuy, Chair: Ian Simpson
- ANC Workshop: Richard Shillcock, Chair: Yuanhua Huang
- ANC Workshop: Emilia Wysocka, Chair: Matt Graham
- ANC Workshop: Alina Selega and Peggy Series, Chair: Wioletta Kijewska
- ANC Workshop: Matthias Hennig and Alireza Alemi, Chair: Emilia Wysocka
- ANC Seminar: Chris Sherlock (Lancaster)
- ANC Seminar: Peter Sollich (KCL)
- ANC/CDT Seminar: James Frew (UCSB)
- Cross-CDT Student Workshop in Statistics and Machine Learning
- Cross-CDT Student Workshop in Statistics and Machine Learning (cont...)
- Symposium on Communicating Machine Learning
- Network on Computational Statistics and Machine Learning Workshop
- Network on Computational Statistics and Machine Learning Workshop (cont...)
- ANC Seminar: Gediminas Luksys
- ANC Workshop: Jun Bao and Richard Shillcock, Chair: Martino Sorbaro Sindaci
- ANC Seminar: Wayne Hayes (University of California, Irvine), Chair: Ian Simpson
- ANC Workshop: Gabriele Schweikert and Michael Gutmann, Chair:Heru Praptono
- ANC Seminar: Ke Yuan (Glasgow), Chair: Guido Sanguinetti
- ANC Workshop: Katharina Heil and Gavin Gray, Chair: James Wilson
- ANC Seminar: Hemant Tyagi (ETH Zürich) and Armin Eftekhari, Chair: Chris Williams
- ANC Workshop: Elliot Crowley and Joseph Cronin , Chair: Aleksej Stolicyn
- ANC Workshop: Jennifer Sanger and Charles Sutton, Chair: James Raymond
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Alba Crespi, Chair: Dragan Gasevic
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Alba Crespi, Chair: Dragan Gasevic
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Alba Crespi, Chair: Dragan Gasevic
- ANC Workshop: Aleksej Stolicyn and Michalis Michaelides, Chair: Nigel Goddard
- ANC Workshop: Charlie Nash and Mark van Rossum: Chair, Lukasz Romaszko
- ANC Workshop: Tom Mayo and Douglas Armstrong, Chair: David Wood
- ANC Seminar: Prof Jukka Corander (Univeristy of Helsinki / Oslo)
- ANC Seminar: James A. Bednar, Continuum Analytics (Austin, Texas)
- ANC Seminar: Prof Gaute Einevoll (Norway), Chair: David Willshaw
- ANC/DTC Seminar: Michael Fauth, Goettingen
- ANC Workshop: James Raymond and David Sterratt, Chair: Alba Crespi
- ANC Seminar: Udo Ernst from Bremen
- ANC Workshop: George Papamakarios and Matthew Graham, Chair: Pol Moreno Comellas
- ANC Workshop: Grant Robertson and Richard Shillock, Chair: Matthias Hennig
- ANC Workshop: Maciej Pajak and James Wilson, Chair: Mark van Rossum
- ANC Seminar: Ali Eslami, Chair: Chris Williams
- ANC Workshop: Sam Heron and Yuanhua Huang, Chair, Nigel Goddard
- ANC Workshop: Dragan Gasevic, Chair: Jennifer Sanger
- ANC Workshop: Ian Simpson and Andreas Kapourani, Chair: Richard Shillcock
- ANC Seminar: Aapo Hyvarinen, Chair: Chris Williams
- ANC Workshop: Lukasz Romaszko and Nathalie Dupuy, Chair: Yuanhua Huang
- ANC Workshop: Pol Moreno Comellas and Aleksej Stolicyn, Chair: Charlie Nash
- ANC Seminar: Max Welling (The University of Amsterdam)
- ANC Workshop: Pol Moreno Comellas and Aleksej Stolicyn, Chair: Charlie Nash
- ANC Seminar: Melanie Stefan, Host: David Sterratt
- ANC Workshop: Chris Williams, Chair: Tom Mayo
- ANC Workshop: Peggy Series, Chair: David Sterratt
- ANC Workshop: Dimitrios Milios, Chair: Dragan Gasevic
- ANC Workshop: Matthias Hennig and Michalis Michaelides, Chair: Douglas Armstrong
- ANC Workshop: Giulio Caravagna, Chair: Lynda Webb
- ANC Workshop: David Schnoerr, Chair: Edward Wallace
- ANC Workshop: Michael Rule, Chair: Evan Morgan
- ANC Seminar: Dennis Prangle, Host: Iain Murray
- ANC Seminar: Catalina Vallejos. Host: Guido Sanguinetti
- ANC Workshop: Alina Selega, Chair: Gavin Gray
- ANC Seminar: Nikolaos Nikolaou, University of Manchester, Host: Iain Murray
- ANC Seminar: Srinjoy Mitra (Engineering, UoE), Host: Matthias Hennig
- ANC Workshop: Ed Fincham and Frank Karvelis, Chair: Borislav Ikonomov
- ANC Workshop: Wanissa Matcha and Amos Storkey, Chair: Douglas Armstrong
- ANC Seminar: Alex Shestopaloff (Maths), Host: Chris Williams
- ANC Workshop: Jun Bao and Alba Crespi, Chair: Amos Storkey
- ANC Workshop: Joseph Cronin
- ANC Workshop: Ryan Davies and Sam Rupprechter, Chair: Michael Rule
- ANC Workshop: Mark van Rossum and Michael Gutmann, Chair: David Sterrat
- ANC Workshop: David Sterratt, Chair: James Owers
- ANC Workshop: Grant Robertson and Richard Shillcock, Chair: Lynda Webb
- ANC Workshop: speakers tbc, Chair: Dimitrios Milios
- ANC Workshop: George Papamakarios and David Sterratt, Chair: Aleksej Stolicyn
- ANC Workshop: Martino Sorbaro Sindaci, Chair: Alba Crespi
- ANC Workshop: Borislav Ikonomov and Chris Williams, Chair: tbc
- ANC Workshop: James Owers and Douglas Armstrong, Chair: Charlie Nash
- ANC Workshop: Gavin Gray
- ANC Workshop: Charlie Nash, Chair: Heru Praptono
- ANC Workshop: Nigel Goddard and tbc, Chair: Martin Pullinger
- ANC Workshop: Ian Simpson, Chair: Ed Fincham
- ANC Workshop: Iain Murray and Sam Heron, Chair: Grant Robertson
- ANC Seminar: Haruo Hosoya, Chair: Michael Gutmann
- ANC Workshop: Michaelis Michaelides and Matthias Hennig, Chair: Wannisa Matcha
- ANC Workshop: Lukasz Romaszko, Chair: George Papamakarios
- ANC Workshop: Michael Rule, Chair: Simão Eduardo
- ANC Workshop: tbc, Chair: Frank Karvelis
- ANC Workshop: Cole Hurwitz and Beren Millidge, Chair: Jun Bao
- ANC Seminar: Szabolcs Káli, Host: Matthias Hennig
- ANC Seminar: Peter Richtarik
- ANC Seminar: Mihaela van Der Schaar
- (Cancelled) ANC Workshop: Emily Scher and Lukasz Romaszko, Chair: Beren Millidge
- ANC Workshop: Grant Robertson, Chair: Matthias Hennig
- (Cancelled) ANC Workshop: David Sterratt, Chair: Taha Ceritli
- ANC Workshop: Conor Durkan and Stanislaw Jastrzebski, Chair: Amos Storkey
- ANC Workshop: Andreas Kapourani and Joseph Cronin, Chair: Cole Hurwitz
- ANC Workshop: Colin Mclean, Chair: Guido Sanguinetti
- ANC Workshop: Alba Crespi Boixander and Colin Mclean, Chair: tbc
- ANC Workshop: Jun Bao and Arno Onken, Chair, Michael Gutmann
- ANC Workshop: Lazar Valkov and Arturs Bekasovs, Chair: Kai Xu
- ANC Workshop: Massimiliano Patacchiola, Chair: Ian Simpson
- ANC Workshop: Sam Rupprechter, Chair: Alex Bird
- Brendan Juba (Washington University in St. Louis)
- Kobi Gal
- Francisco J. Quesada
- Alan Bundy
- ANC Workshop: Wannisa Matcha, Chair: Rico Sennrich
- ANC Workshop: Frank Karvelis, Chair: Ryan Davies
- ANC Workshop: Ryan Davies, Chair: James Owers
- ANC Workshop: Simao Eduardo and Chris Williams, Chair: David Sterratt
- ANC Workshop: Richard Shillcock and Matthias Hennig, Chair: Nigel Goddard
- ANC Workshop: Cole Hurwitz, Chair: Arno Onken
- ANC Workshop: Taha Ceritli and Amos Storkey, Chair: Iain Murray
- ANC Workshop: Irene Vlassi Pandi and Andrew Papanastasiou, Chair: Oliver Fincham
- ANC Workshop: Ben Rhodes and Steven Kleinegesse, Chair: Lazar Valkov
- ANC Seminar: Bob Sturm
- ANC Seminar: Sarah Wade, Host: Arno Onken
- ANC Seminar: Christopher Yau
- ANC Seminar: Tim Cannings
- ANC Seminar: James Barrett (UCL)
- ANC Seminar: Jonathan Schwarz
- ANC Workshop: Kai Xu and Asa Cooper Stickland, Chair: Frank Karvelis
- ANC Workshop: Alex Bird and Oksana Sorokina, Chair: Alba Crespi Boixander
- ANC Workshop: Douglas Armstrong, Chair: Lukasz Romaszko
- ANC Workshop: Beren Millidge and Rico Sennrich, Chair: Grant Robertson
- ANC Workshop: Ian Simpson and Conor Durkan, Chair: Michalis Michaelides
- Workshop on Spike Sorting and Reproducibility for Next Generation Electrophysiology
- Fifth Edinburgh Deep Learning Workshop
- ANC Workshop: Borislav Ikonomov and Guido Sanguinetti, Chair: Sam Rupprechter
- ANC Workshop: Elliot Crowley, Chair: Oksana Sorokina
- ANC Workshop: David Sterratt, Chair: Simao Eduardo
- ANC Workshop: James Owers and Iain Murray, Chair: Peggy Series
- ANC Seminar: Alessandro Abate (U. Oxford CS)